Privacy Policy

1. Consent


Evobi Automations Private Limited ("Company" or "We" and their connotations) operates a website - (URL:https://biboxlabs.in/) (together called as "Platform") which is engaged in the service of online tutoring to users.

Our Platform is primarily for students ("Child"). By registering on the platform the parent gives their consent for the use of the platform by the child. The teachers, parents of the Child or users above 18 years age hereinafter are referred to as You. The term "Users" for the purposes of these Terms shall be read as You and/or the Child.

Our User’s privacy is extremely important to us. We recognize the privacy concerns of the Users and the visitors and hence as a commitment to provide safe and secure experience on our Platform, we have formulated this privacy policy to help Users make an informed decision.

This Privacy Policy (‘‘Privacy Policy’’) is meant to help you understand what information we collect, why we collect it, and how you can update, manage, export, and delete your information and shall be read with the Terms and Conditions found on (URL:https://biboxlabs.in/terms&conditions.html). We provide online workshops to children on the Platform (hereinafter referred to as “Services”).

We reserve the right to amend and supplement to complete this Privacy Policy at any time. We encourage you to regularly review this Privacy Policy to get the latest updates to ensure you know and exercise the right to manage your Personal Information.


2. Information We Collect and use


In order to provide Services, we require certain user information and may obtain the same through user-provided data or automatic data collection.


3. Purpose of Collection


We collect personal information only necessary for the following purposes:

Additionally,



4. Data Security


We always strive to keep your Personal Information safe, we have been taking many safety measures, including:


5. Links to other Sites


Our Platform may contain links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are entering another website over which we have no control and for which we will bear no responsibility. Often these websites require you to enter your Personal Information. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of all such websites as their policies may differ from our Privacy Policy. You agree that we shall not be liable for any breach of your privacy of Personal Information or loss incurred by your use of such websites or services.

6. Compliance with Data Protection Regulations


The information we obtain from or about you may be processed and stored in India and our other various servers located across the globe, which may provide for different data protection rules than the country in which you reside. We comply with generally accepted industry standard regulations regarding the collection, use, and retention of data under the Information Technology Act, 2000. By using the Platform and/or Services, you consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy, including to the transfer of your information outside of your country of residence.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us on the details as given below.


7. Rights of the Data Subject


You have the following data protection rights.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).


8. Sharing of Personal Information


Categories Legal Requirement
Usage AnalyticsWe may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service
Online and Behavioral MarketingWe use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visit our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service
Payment Processing and DiscountingWe may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors)..
Collaboration and Location Service ProvidersWe collaborate with location service providers to send out emails, SMS’s and OTP’s to our customers, enable online live video classes for students and teachers and to also enable telephony across our students, teachers and support team.

9. Rights to Your Personal Information



10. Changes to this Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website


11. Contact Details


Please contact us by email or postal mail on the following address of the Grievance Officer:

Name : Evobi Automations Private Limited

E-mail ID : 

Address :   Beretena Agrahara, Next to Play Factory Hosur Main Road, Post, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560100